JAM ON IT 14 program

Main Event 16-18 May 2014 Smolyan, Bulgaria 


16.05.2014 Friday
18:00 - 19:30 - Workshop t.b.a.
20:00 - 21:30 - Footwork Battle
22:00 - 03:00 - Warm Up Party 


17.05.2014 Saturday
11:00 - 12:00 - Hip Hop Cultural discussion with the guests
12:00 - 13:30 - Workshop t.b.a.
13:30 - 15:00 - Breaking Workshop with Bboy Iron Monkey from Renegade Rockers/ Knuckle Neck Tribe - USA
16:00 - 17:30 - 5 Styles Battle
18:00 - 22:00 - Breaking Battle + Performances
22:00 - 03:00 - After Party


18.05.2014 Sunday
12:00 - 13:30 - Workshop t.b.a.
14:00 - 18:00 - Chill Out Session


DJ's
DaBreakOff - Trouble Makers, Plovdiv Projekts
Skill - Udarnata Grupa, Pop&Roll
Roo See - Sleepwalkingz
Samm The Man -  Pop&Roll, AFTH
Skillkid - Brothers Rockwell, TRS / Germany

Hosts
Jose - Udarnata Grupa, Pop&Roll
Samm The Man -  Pop&Roll, AFTH

Drums
Nikola Goryalov - Groove Atelier, Pop&Roll
 

Registration 
registration@jamonit.bg


Workshops
12.05.2013 - Flava House, Sofia - Breaking, Top Rock, Footwork with Kami & Bee D - Yeah Yellow Crew France
more info: https://www.facebook.com/events/841100709239921/
17.05.2013 - Smolyan, Breaking with Bboy Iron Monkey from Renegade Rockers/ Knuckle Neck Tribe - USA.
t.b.a.

Judges 5vs5 Breaking Battle 
Bboy Iron MonkeyRenegade Rockers/ Knuckle Neck Tribe - USA
RooSee - Sleepwalkingz - Bulgaria
Atomic Roc - Balkan SWKZ - Croatia

Judges 5vs5 "5 Styles" Battle 
Mirta - Mr. James Hip Hop Association, Pop&Roll  - Croatia
Bee D - Yeah Yellow - France 
Kami - Yeah Yellow - France

 

Judges Footwork Battle 
RooSee - Sleepwalkingz - Bulgaria
Atomic Roc - Balkan SWKZ - Croatia
t.b.a.

Prise money for 5vs5 Breaking Battle - 500 euros 
Prise money for 5vs5 5 Styles Battle - 250 euros
Prise money for 1vs1 Footwork Battle - 50 euros + Ekzperimental Wear

Breaking Battle 5vs5 program:
1st round - 5 rounds each crew, no routines, no commandos, no direct elimination  
2nd round - TOP 8 Crews - 7 min. each battle - direct elimination 
3th round - Semi finals - 10 min. each battle - direct elimination
4th round - Final - 15 min. the winner gets 500 euros

5 Styles Battle 5vs5 program
1st round - 5 rounds each crew, no direct elimination  
2th round - Semi finals - 5 rounds each crew, direct elimination
3th round - Final - 5 rounds each crew, the winner gets 250 euros

Footwork Battle 1vs1 program
1st round - 1 round each bboy, no direct elimination  
2nd round - TOP 8 boys - 2 rounds, each battle - direct elimination 
3th round - Semi finals - 2 rounds, each battle - direct elimination
4th round - Final - 3 rounds, the winner gets 50 euros + Ekzperimental Wear